Privacy Policy

CONTROLLER

Saks Potts ApS controls and is responsible for the processing of personal data. We are at all times concerned about protecting your personal information and processing it in a responsible and professional manner. All personal information saved at the site will be handled with the utmost care. Your data will not be shared with anyone outside of Saks Potts ApS. The information that we store will not be sold to any third parties or used for any purposes other than ensuring the best service possible.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

When visiting sakspotts.com, we automatically collect information about you and your navigation on the site. These include your type of browser, search words, IP-address, network location and information about your device.

The purpose of collecting this information is to optimize and improve your experience on our site. Furthermore, to generate useful and fair statistics that can help take care of our interest in giving you the best possible shopping experience.

When purchasing an item on our webshop, we collect the information that you enter, i.e., your name, e-mail, telephone number, payment method, item(s) you purchase and from which IP-address your order has been placed.

The purpose is to deliver your purchased items and to administrate your rights to return or give your complaint about your purchase. Furthermore, to contact you regarding relevant information about the item(s) you have purchased. All customers paying by card are subject to validation checks. Saks Potts ApS reserves the right to delay any order if fraud is suspected.

The legal basis of our personal data processing is the GDPR art. 6, para. 1, litra a and litra f.

YOUR RIGHTS

As responsible data controllers who aim to create openness upon the processing of your data, we want to inform you about your rights. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

RIGHT TO ACCESS

You have the right to request information about the personal data that we hold on you at all times.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data if the information is incorrect.

RIGHT TO ERASURE

You have the right to get any personal data processed by Saks Potts ApS erased at any time before the occurrence of our general erasure, unless a) you have an open order that has not yet been shipped or partially shipped, b) you have an ongoing matter with our customer support, c) you have an unsettled debt with Saks Potts ApS or d) you are suspected or have misused our services in the past.

RIGHT TO RESTRICTION

In some cases you have the right to request that Saks Potts ApS restricts the process of your personal data so that it will only be processed with your consent.

RIGHT TO OBJECTION

In some cases you have the right to object to processing of your personal data that is based on Saks Potts’ legitimate interest. We will not continue to process the personal data unless we can demonstrate legitimate grounds for the process which overrides your interest and rights or due to legal claims.

RIGHT TO TRANSMIT INFORMATION (DATA PORTABILITY)

In some cases you have the right to get a copy of your data transferred to you or another party in a standard, machine-readable format. This only includes the personal data you have submitted to us.

RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN

If you consider Saks Potts ApS to process your personal data in an incorrect way, please do not hesitate to contact us. You also have the right to raise a complaint to your local supervisory authority. For our Danish customers, this can be done directly to Datatilsynet on email: dt@datatilsynet.dk or phone +45 33 19 32 00.

SIGNING UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

When signing up to our newsletter you automatically give Saks Potts ApS your consent to collect and process your personal data with the purpose of sending you our newsletter. No other parties outside of Saks Potts ApS will have access to this data. It is at any given moment your liberty to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by contacting us on: hello@sakspotts.com. We make you aware that withdrawing consent regarding our newsletter is separate from other data stored by us to ensure utmost customer service. All of the above is based on The European Union’s privacy law, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), article 7, act 3 & 4.

CONTACT

To make use of any of the rights above , or if you have any questions, remarks or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please contact us on: hello@sakspotts.com.

SECURITY

Only employees with a need for accessing your personal information to perform their work will be able to access the information. To prevent personal information from being illegally destroyed, lost or amended, or to get into the hands of irrelevants, we have completed required technical and organisational safety measures.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are in most cases necessary in order to deliver a given service on the website and make it work optimally. Saks Potts ApS uses cookies in order to improve your experience and optimize the quality of our site. We use them to identify how our site is being used and thus improve your visit.

The cookie identifies your computer when you enter our site and allows the site to remember your settings and navigations. Cookies are also used for statistical purposes in order to ensure a continuously pleasant shopping experience.

We do not use cookies to save or collect personal information — only to collect data about your behaviour on our site.

If you have any further questions regarding our cookie policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at: hello@sakspotts.com.

Filter items

Size

    Material

      Color

        Collection

          Sort by

          • Recent
          • Highest price
          • Lowest price

          Bag

          Free shipping on all orders over €200

          Your bag is empty